MCHS Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff

Benham, Morgan
School Counselor
Bogard, Scott
Coordinator of Secondary Academic Programs
Clanton, Todd
Athletic Director/Special Education
Frank, Garrett
Assistant Principal - Freshman Academy
Melloy, Kyle
Assistant Principal
Miles, Roxanne
School Counselor
Pickering, Dana
Assistant Principal
Schmidt, Janette
MCHS Principal
Spencer, Matt
School Counselor - Freshman Academy
Sutherland, Nick
MC4 Principal

Teaching Staff

Abell, Karie
Math
Adkisson, Laura
Health Services - MC4
Anderson, Shannon
English
Bishop, Andrea
English - Assistant Track/Assistant Cross Country Coach
Boaz, Amanda
Social Studies
Bowen, Ben
Welding - MC4
Buck, Chad
Science
Chapman, Gabe
Math
Clanton, Todd
Athletic Director/Special Education
Clutts, Kim
English
Corbin, Jocelyn
English
Crafton, Derek
Choir Director
Crosslin, Mark
English
Crosslin, Stacy
Math
Cummins, Alison
Math
Davis, Bob
Special Education/Head Wrestling Coach
Dreitzler, Greg
Math
Duffield, Lori
Health
Ellis, Stacy
Special Education/Head Bowling Coach
Fackler, Andrea
Special Education
Fackler, Ashley
Art / Assistant Volleyball Coach
Fackler, Greg
Automotive - MC4
Foushee, Pam
Math
Frank, Lindsey
Family Consumer Science
Gagel, Elissa
Business
Garner, Larry
Social Studies / Head Cross Country Coach
Hager, Nathan
Carpentry - MC4
Hall, Ellen
Library Media Specialist
Hardesty, Jessica
Special Education
Heibert, Amie
English - Department Chair
Hibbard, Kristin
Special Education - Department Chair
Hilyar, Jessica
Social Studies
Hobbs, Callie
Agriculture
Hobbs, Michelle
English
Jantzen, Camille
Math / Assistant Cross Country Coach
Jones, Darren
HVAC - MC4
Kail, Michelle
English
Keith, Candis
Math
Kuehner, Patricia
Foreign Language - Department Chair
Leonard, Kevin
Assistant Band Director
Lyons, Judy
Drama
Mattingly, Glenn
Industrial Maintenance - MC4
McCarthy, Sean
English
McGee, Chris
Band Director
Medley, Allyson
Math
Medley, Sarah
Health Services - MC4
Miller, Liz
Science - Department Chair
Miller, Michele
Business / Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Miller, Rob
Math - Department Chair / Head Tennis Coach
Mofield, Larry
Physical Education / Head Football Coach
Monarch, Dean
Machine Tool Technology - MC4
Myers, Kurt
Social Studies / Assistant Football Coach
Nall, Stephen
Engineering - MC4
Pack, Noel
Agriculture
Papp, Heather
Spanish
Pike, Jessica
Information Technology - MC4
Poe, Abbigayle
English
Poole, Tara
English
Ray, Lauren
Special Education
Rebilas, Shaune
Assistant Choir Director
Rios, Melinda
Family Consumer Science
Roberts, Regina
Special Education
Robinson, Kala
Social Studies
Robinson, Kevin
Special Education / Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Ross, Haley
Math
Schwartz, Mike
Social Studies
Scott, Jason
Social Studies / Assistant Football Coach
Shacklett, James
Social Studies
Shacklette, Travis
Science
Shaw, Jeff
Special Education
Shook, Dan
Social Studies / Department Chair
Tanner, Clay
Math
Thomas, Michelle
Special Education
Tripure, Jason
Physical Education / Head Boys Basketball Coach
Trotter, Josh
English / Assistant Football Coach
Whelan, Megan
Health Services - MC4
Whitman, Cherie
Science
Williams, Natalie
Special Education
Wilson, Glen
ALC Director
Wilson, Kelly
Business - CTE Department Chair / Head Swim Coach
Wilson, Todd
JROTC
Yoak, Nancy
Science

Support Staff

Amburgey, Justin
Next Generation Lab - Transition Coordinator / Head Baseball Coach / Head Boys Golf Coach
Barr, Mendy
Administrative Assistant - MC4
Brown, Diana
Cafeteria Manager
Brown, Judy
Cafeteria Staff
Buckman, Emily
School Nurse
Burkhardt, Kaitlin
Student Technology Coordinator
Carroll, Lecia
Attendance Clerk
Clark, Connie
Cafeteria Staff
Cornett, Mike
Custodian
Cottrell, Karen
School Nurse
Davis, Shania
Youth Services Center
Dawson, Casey
School Psychologist/Assistant Boys Basketball/Assistant Girls Soccer Coach
Despain, Sheila
Cafeteria Staff
Ditto, John Wayne
Custodian
Dowell, Cindy
Secretary
Fackler, Ann
Cafeteria Staff
Filburn, Linda
Secretary - Freshman Academy
Griffith, Diana
Instructional Assistant
Griffith, Julie
Instructional Assistant
Hall, Leona
Cafeteria Staff
Hartley, Angela
Custodian
Hurt, Larry
Custodian
Jones, Martha
Custodian - MC4
Jones, Tamya
Boookkeeper / Principal's Secretary
Kenealy, Michelle
Secretary
King, Debbie
Instructional Assistant
Kinney, Tara
Instructional Assistant
Manning, Christie
Instructional Assistant
McCarty, Teresa
Cafeteria Staff
McIntosh, Tammy
Instructional Assistant
Medley, Dana
Guidance Secretary
Mills, Kevin
Lead Custodian
Moore, Francine
Instructional Assistant
Moore, Mary Denise
Cafeteria Staff
Raney, Ladonna
Cafeteria Staff
Risen, Beth
Instructional Assistant / Head Dance Coach
Rodgers, Pamela
Cafeteria Staff
Ross, Sharon
Cafeteria Staff
Shacklette, Gail
Guidance Secretary
Shepard, Charlotte
Instructional Assistant
Smith, Nicki
Youth Services Coordinator
Stennett, Alicia
Instructional Assistant
Stiles, Donald
Custodian
Thompson, Janet
Cafeteria Staff
Tower, Jack
Custodian - MC4
Wilson, Mimi
Speech Language Pathologist
Wimpee, Marla
Cafeteria Staff
Winburn, Barry
Custodian

Coaching Staff

Amburgey, Justin
Next Generation Lab - Transition Coordinator / Head Baseball Coach / Head Boys Golf Coach
Bierman, Jason
Head Archery Coach
Bishop, Andrea
English - Assistant Track/Assistant Cross Country Coach
Clanton, Todd
Athletic Director/Special Education
Craycroft, David
Head Girls Soccer Coach
Craycroft, Lorie
Assistant Girls Soccer Coach
Cross, Ned
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Davis, Bob
Special Education/Head Wrestling Coach
Dawson, Casey
School Psychologist/Assistant Boys Basketball/Assistant Girls Soccer Coach
Dunn, Bob
Head Volleyball Coach
Ellis, Stacy
Special Education/Head Bowling Coach
Fackler, Ashley
Art / Assistant Volleyball Coach
Garner, Larry
Social Studies / Head Cross Country Coach
Hackert, Dina
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Jantzen, Camille
Math / Assistant Cross Country Coach
King, Leah
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Miller, John
Assistant Football Coach
Miller, Michele
Business / Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Miller, Rob
Math - Department Chair / Head Tennis Coach
Mofield, Larry
Physical Education / Head Football Coach
Myers, Kurt
Social Studies / Assistant Football Coach
Pollock, Matt
Head Boys Soccer Coach
Reeder, Ashley
Head Cheerleading Coach
Robinson, Kevin
Special Education / Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Scott, Jason
Social Studies / Assistant Football Coach
Swanson, Keith
Head Bass Fishing Coach
Tripure, Jason
Physical Education / Head Boys Basketball Coach
Trotter, Josh
English / Assistant Football Coach
Wilson, Kelly
Business - CTE Department Chair / Head Swim Coach